Crictime Crictime Server Hotstar Webcric Smartcric

Home » , , , , » India vs West Indies 2nd Test Full Scorecard 2016

India vs West Indies 2nd Test Full Scorecard 2016

Details of India vs West Indies 2nd Test Full Scorecard 2016

India and West Indies are playing  2nd test match in Sabina Park, Kingston, Jamaica

From here you can get West Indies vs India 2nd test match Live scorecard 2016.


We have also given details of fall of wicket, man of the match and other interesting updates.

Toss: West Indies won the toss and decided to bat

India vs West Indies 2nd Test Match Full Scorecard 2016

MOM: RL Chase

Result: Match Drawn

WI Innings (1st)
BattingRB4's6'sSR
KC Brathwaite
c Pujara b Sharma
16--16.7
R Chandrika
c Rahul b Shami
517--29.4
DM Bravo
c Kohli b Sharma
01--0
MN Samuels
c Rahul b Ashwin
37885242
J Blackwood
lbw b Ashwin
626274100
RL Chase
c Dhawan b Shami
10331-30.3
SO Dowrich [WK]
c Saha b Ashwin
520--25
JO Holder [C]
c Rahul b Ashwin
13162-81.3
D Bishoo
c Dhawan b Ashwin
1234--35.3
ML Cummins
not out
24252296
ST Gabriel
c Kohli b Mishra
15232165.2
Extras(10 nb, 2 w)12
Total(all out, 52.3 overs)196
Fall of wickets: 1-4 (KC Brathwaite, 2.4 ov), 2-4 (DM Bravo, 2.5 ov), 3-7 (R Chandrika, 5.1 ov), 4-88 (J Blackwood, 25.3 ov), 5-115 (MN Samuels, 29.3 ov), 6-127 (SO Dowrich, 35.1 ov), 7-131 (RL Chase, 36.4 ov), 8-151 (D Bishoo, 43.3 ov), 9-158 (JO Holder, 45.5 ov), 10-196 (ST Gabriel, 52.3 ov)
Ind Bowling
BowlingOMR'sWkWdNb
I Sharma101532-7
Mohammed Shami10323211
R Ashwin162525-0
UT Yadav6130010
A Mishra10.33381-2
Innings: West Indies: 1st India: 1st
Ind Innings (1st)
BattingRB4's6'sSR
KL Rahul
c Dowrich b Gabriel
15830315352.1
S Dhawan
c Bravo b Chase
27525-51.9
CA Pujara
run out (Chase)
461594-28.9
V Kohli [C]
c Chandrika b Chase
44904148.9
AM Rahane
not out
10823713345.6
R Ashwin
lbw b Bishoo
322--13.6
WP Saha [WK]
lbw b Holder
471165-40.5
A Mishra
c Chandrika b Chase
21421150
Mohammed Shami
b Chase
01--0
UT Yadav
c Holder b Chase
19144-135.7
I Sharma
Extras(8 b, 3 lb, 10 nb, 6 w)27
Total(9 wickets, declared, 171.1 overs)500
Fall of wickets: 1-87 (S Dhawan, 19.3 ov), 2-208 (CA Pujara, 72.2 ov), 3-277 (KL Rahul, 95.4 ov), 4-310 (V Kohli, 103.3 ov), 5-327 (R Ashwin, 112.1 ov), 6-425 (WP Saha, 151.4 ov), 7-458 (A Mishra, 163.4 ov), 8-458(Mohammed Shami, 163.5 ov), 9-500 (UT Yadav, 171.1 ov)
WI Bowling
BowlingOMR'sWkWdNb
ST Gabriel2886217
ML Cummins26.4487010
JO Holder34.21272112
RL Chase36.1412150
D Bishoo35510710
KC Brathwaite1104000
WI Inns 388-6 (104 ov) - 3rd Innings
BattingRB4's6'sSR
KC Brathwaite
c KL Rahul b A Mishra
23453-51.1
R Chandrika
b I Sharma
14--25
DM Bravo
c KL Rahul b Mohammed Shami
20373-54.1
MN Samuels
b Mohammed Shami
05--0
J Blackwood
c CA Pujara b R Ashwin
635492116.7
RL Chase
not out
13726915150.9
SO Dowrich [WK]
lbw b A Mishra
741146164.9
JO Holder [C]
not out
64998164.6
ST Gabriel
ML Cummins
D Bishoo
Extras2 lb, 1 w, 3 nb
Total (6 wickets, 104 OVERS)388 Runs
Fall of Wickets:1 - 5 (R Chandrika, 2.3 Ov ), 2 - 41 (KC Brathwaite, 12.6 Ov ), 3 - 41 (MN Samuels, 13.5 Ov ), 4 - 48 (DM Bravo, 15.5 Ov ), 5 - 141 (J Blackwood, 33.3 Ov ), 6 - 285 (SO Dowrich, 71.4 Ov )
India Bowling
BowlingOMR'sWkWdNb
R Ashwin3041141-
UT Yadav1224401-
A Mishra2569021
Mohammed Shami193822-
I Sharma1835612


Umpire: Aleem Dar (Pakistan), IJ Gould (England)

Third umpire: N Duguid (West Indies)

Referee: RS Madugalle (Sri Lanka)

For More: Smartcric Live Streaming




Be our fan to get the All our updates on Facebook:

0 comments:

Post a Comment

Live NOW !!!

Sponsored Links

Our Intro !!!

At crictime, it's our responsibility to provide all the official live cricket streaming links which are available online. It's our best attempt to provide Upto date working links online for free. So scroll down to grab the best links for official cricket watching online.